We have provided a Privacy Governance to help explain how your information is used by elementary3TM. We will not use your personal information except as outlined here.

Elementary3TM (“we,” “us,” or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you provide to us. Please take a moment to read the details of our privacy statement, which outlines the type of information collected on our website or when you submit it to us and how we use and protect it.

The following information is collected as you navigate our website and/or send inquiries to us via our websites:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address of browsers on our site.
  • Visitor information, when provided, including but not limited to: email address, name and physical address, and telephone number. The type of communication and/or account creation solicited by the visitor determines the level of information collected.
  • Order information, billing and shipping address, credit card number, and expiration date are collected from visitors who create a saved online shopping account with us.

This Terms of Use is governed in accordance with the laws enforced in the United Sates. Should any provision of the present Terms of Use be found invalid by a court of competent jurisdiction, the incompatible portion is removed from the rest of this Terms of Use. If you suffer any prejudice whatsoever or disagree in any way with the conditions of this Terms of Use, your only recourse is to leave our website. These Terms of Use and any and all other legal notices posted on our website constitute the entire agreement between you and us with respect to the use of our website and its content.

We use your personal information to open, maintain, administer, and service your user account. The personal information you provide to us will be used only by authorized personnel for our record-keeping in order to better know and understand you, respond to your needs and expectations.

This information is also used to verify your identity and maintain security. Your personal information is crucial for us to respond to your comments, questions, inquiries, or requests. We do not share, sell, rent, or otherwise give your personal information to any third party without your consent, unless expressly permitted by our Privacy Governance or by law. We limit our collection of personal information to what is reasonable under the circumstances. Your data will only be used and disclosed for the purposes identified to you. As a result, all visitor information collected is used to improve the navigation and content of our website, fulfill orders, and respond to inquiries. We do not send unsolicited emails.

We may also use your personal information with credit reporting agencies in order to collect any unpaid amounts you owe to us. In addition, the personal information we collect during a promotion can be shared with our sponsor(s) or co-sponsor(s). If you prefer not to share your personal information, you can decline to participate in promotions. Finally, you recognize that we may buy or sell corporate assets and that your personal information may be one of the transferred business assets in such a transaction.

You agree that we may disclose your personal information to our contractors in connection with specific services to be carried out for us, such as the maintenance and operations of our websites and databases or other reasons related to the operation of our business, like sending you information or products you sign up for. The contractors are required to keep your personal information secure and confidential and must respect our Privacy Governance. Their use of your personal information is always restricted to the services to be carried out for us and for no other purpose than what is necessary to fulfill their contract. They too cannot share, sell, rent, or otherwise give your personal information to anyone and must keep it confidential, unless required by law.

Sometimes, at our choosing, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. The inclusion of a link on this website does not imply endorsement by elementary3TM. Nonetheless, we seek to secure the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and we do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Governance or you would like us to review or update any personal information that has been previously provided to us, please contact us at elementary3.com/contact.htm.
We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Governance at any time, and we will post those changes on this page. Your use of this website following such changes means that you have accepted the revised changes.

Our site uses standard encryption technologies to transfer guest information. If a guest elects to do so, name, contact information, and preferences can be stored on our secure site. The payment processing gateway only stores transactions; it does not store customer accounts or credit card information. Credit card information is never stored on our site or payment processing gateway. 

We keep your personal information as long as it is needed in order to fulfill the purposes to which you agreed and always for a reasonable period of time. We will make sure that your information is updated regularly in order to maintain its accuracy.

Should we keep a file concerning you, we take all security measures and reasonable precautions as are appropriate to ensure the confidentiality of your file and protect your personal information, both online and offline.

By using the elementary3 website, you consent to the terms of our Privacy Governance.

RETURN POLICY

Unfortunately, due to a high rate of return fraud, sellers lose billions of dollars annually as reported by the National Retail Federations and Loss Prevention Council. Therefore, returns are not accepted for any of our elementary3TM products. However, if your order is received damaged or is incorrect, please contact us within 24 hours of product receipt at faq@elementary3.com and we will happily work to resolve your issue. For fast service, please provide the order number along with your email address and phone number. To ensure prompt resolution, please retain the shipping box, packing materials, and damaged items for inspection by the carrier.

CANCELLATION POLICY

Sometimes an order or part of an order is cancelled by our system for several reasons, such as:

  • The item(s) are not available. 
  • Your payment information could not be verified. 
  • Your shipping address could not be verified.

If your order is cancelled, you will receive an alert regarding your order via email, which will explain the reason for the cancellation. You will not be billed for any cancelled items.

SHIPPING POLICY

At this time, we only ship in the U.S. We are happy to offer free shipping on all limited-time offers. You will be provided with a coupon code to redeem these savings when you register as a guest.

Shipping Providers:
We ship via USPS Priority Mail for orders under 10lbs. This provider offers reliability, competitive pricing, flexible shipping options, and online order tracking so that you can follow your order from the moment it is shipped to the moment it arrives. All wholesale orders must ship to a physical address.

Shipping Schedule

We ship our orders out Monday through Thursday excluding national holidays. Orders received Friday, Saturday, and Sunday will be processed the following Monday. Large wholesale orders may take a bit longer for us to fulfill. Please be aware of this when you schedule an order so that you are able to keep our products stocked without interruption. We target three business days to fulfill wholesale orders, and if we cannot, we will alert you.